Torque Specifications Caterpillar


Cable

Usage:

SR4BHV ADT


为防止组件意外扭转,使用两把扳手。 一把扳手作为扭矩扳手,另一把扳手作为备用扳手。 使用两把扳手将组件保持在所需位置以防组件移动,然后按照下图所示的值拧紧锁紧螺母。


图 1g03876780

表 1
电缆 
螺纹尺寸
公制 
螺纹尺寸
In 
标准扭矩
当轮毂接头为非铁材料时,使用所列扭矩值的一半。 
M5x0.8  10-32  4.5 ± 1 N·m (39.8 ± 8.9 lb in) 
M6x1  1/4-28  6 ± 1 N·m (53.1 ± 8.9 lb in) 
M8x1.25  5/16-24  7 ± 1.4 N·m (62 ± 12.4 lb in) 
M10x1.5  3/8-24  10 ± 2 N·m (88.5 ± 17.7 lb in) 
  7/16-20 或 7/16-28  17 ± 3 N·m (150.5 ± 26.6 lb in) 
M12x1.75  1/2-20  18 ± 3 N·m (159.3 ± 26.6 lb in) 
M14x2  9/16-12 或 9/16-18  27 ± 3 N·m (239.0 ± 26.6 lb in) 
M16x2  5/8-18  27 ± 3 N·m (239.0 ± 26.6 lb in) 
M18x1.5  11/16-16  35 ± 5 N·m (25.8 ± 3.7 lb ft) 
  3/4-16  35 ± 5 N·m (25.8 ± 3.7 lb ft) 
M20x2.5  13/16-16  40 ± 5 N·m (29.5 ± 3.7 lb ft) 
M22x2.5  7/8-14 或 7/8-20  45 ± 5 N·m (33.2 ± 3.7 lb ft) 
M24x3  1-14  60 ± 6 N·m (44.3 ± 4.4 lb ft) 

Caterpillar Information System:

Torque Specifications Tie Rods
C13 Industrial Engine Model View Illustrations
NEHS1249 100T Track Repair Group {0374, 0599, 0700, 0729, 4169, 4170} NEHS1249 100T Track Repair Group {0374, 0599, 0700, 0729, 4169, 4170}
XQ570 Rental Generator Set Maintenance Interval Schedule - Standby
XQ570 Rental Generator Set Maintenance Interval Schedule - Prime Power
Pre-Assembly of the Pinion Shaft For Well Stimulation Pumps {5070} Pre-Assembly of the Pinion Shaft For Well Stimulation Pumps {5070}
2015/09/10 An Improved Engine Prelube Pump Is Now Available for Certain Off-Highway Trucks {1307, 1319}
C8.7 Marine Engine Temperature and Pressure Sensor (Engine Oil) - Remove and Install
Installation of Remote Disable Module (RDM) Kit on Cat<SUP>&reg;</SUP> and Non-Cat Equipment {7606} Installation of Remote Disable Module (RDM) Kit on Cat<SUP>&reg;</SUP> and Non-Cat Equipment {7606}
New Nitrogen Oxide Sensor Groups Are Used for Certain G3400 and G3500 Engines {191N} New Nitrogen Oxide Sensor Groups Are Used for Certain G3400 and G3500 Engines {191N}
C18 Marine Generator Set Product Storage
C18 Marine Generator Set Voltage Regulators
C175 Oil&Gas Offshore Engine Speed/Timing - Test
C18 MAR GENSET Electric Power Generation Fan - Remove and Install
XQ400 Power Module Generator Operation
C18 MAR GENSET Electric Power Generation Fan Drive - Remove and Install
G3606 and G3608 Engines Manual Barring Group - Remove and Install
G3606 and G3608 Engines Engine Oil Coolers - Remove and Install
4C2980 Valve Projection Group (3600){0374, 0599, 0701, 0703} 4C2980 Valve Projection Group (3600){0374, 0599, 0701, 0703}
Reman Fuel Injectors Have Been Shipped Without Providing Trim Files for Certain C15 Engines{0785, 1290} Reman Fuel Injectors Have Been Shipped Without Providing Trim Files for Certain C15 Engines{0785, 1290}
C32 Marine Generator Set Generator Bearing - Inspect/Replace
C18 MAR GENSET Electric Power Generation Expansion Tank - Remove and Install - Jacket Water, Radiator Mounted
C18 Marine Generator Set Generator Bearing - Inspect/Replace - SRMP Generator
C18 MAR GENSET Electric Power Generation Expansion Tank - Remove and Install
Back to top
The names Caterpillar, John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
CH-Part.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.